Difference between revisions of "StateoftheMap Organizing Committee"

== Past committees ==
The membership of this committee varies each year to some extent, as the conference moves to different locations.
 
 
{| class="wikitable"
!width=220px style="text-align: middle; background: light-grey;"| <span style="color: black;"> 2020 Organization </span>
!width=220px style="text-align: middle; background: light-grey;"| <span style="color: black;"> 2020 Program Committee </span>
!width=220px style="text-align: middle; background: light-grey;"| <span style="color: black;"> 2020 Academic Program Committee </span>
!width=220px style="text-align: middle; background: light-grey;"| <span style="color: black;"> 2020 Scholarship Committee </span>
!width=220px style="text-align: middle; background: light-grey;"| <span style="color: black;"> 2020 Local Team</span>
!width=220px style="text-align: middle; background: light-grey;"| <span style="color: black;"> 2020 Video Team and Volunteers </span>
|-
| width=220px style="text-align: middle; background: white;"|
* Christine Karch (lead)
* Gregory Marler
* Marco Minghini
* Martin Raifer
* Mikel Maron (also on OSMF Board)
|width=220px style="text-align: middle; background: white;"|
* Christine Karch (chairwoman)
* Sarah Hoffmann (lead)
* Manfred Stock (lead)
* Ilya Zverev
* Séverin Menard
* Arun Ganesh
* Mats’eliso Thobei
* Jennings Anderson
* Bernelle Verster
* Gregory Marler
* Benoît Fournier
* Sidorela Uku
* Satoshi Iida
* Miriam Gonzalez
|width=220px style="text-align: middle; background: white;"|
* Marco Minghini
* Serena Coetzee
* Yair Grinberger
* Godwin Yeboah
* Levente Juhász
* Peter Mooney
|width=220px style="text-align: middle; background: white;"|
* Mikel Maron
* Dorothea Kazazi
* Sidurela Uku
* Laura Mugeha
* Getrudi Hope
* Geoffrey Kateregga
* Graham Inggs
|width=220px style="text-align: middle; background: white;"|
* Bernelle Verster
* Graham Inggs
* Reuben Honigwachs
* Michael Graaf
* Grant Slater
* Gertrude Namitala
* Geoffrey Kateregga
* Edson Nicolai
* Craig Allan
* Enock Seth Nyamador
* Kyle Robbertze
|width=220px style="text-align: middle; background: white;"|
* Kyle Robbertze
* Andreas Hubel
* Manfred Stock
* derchris
* Jonas Meier
<i>Many volunteers for session hosts and more during the conference days!</i>
|}
 
 
 
{| class="wikitable"
8

edits